Honour Board

 

Links

Northern Territory State Representative

Life Members

Mens Championships

Womens Championships

Mixed Championships

Northern Territory State Representatives

Member Years
Ray Dienelt 2015, 2014, 2013
   
Greg Whelan 2015, 2014,
   
Michael Campion 2014 Selector,
   
Letita Baldwin-Signato 2015, 2014, 2013,
   
Helen Signato 2015, 2014, 2013,
   
Leanne Ladgrove 2015
   
Vicky Howie 2015
   
Jill Scott 2015, 2014,
   
Michael Hewitt 2013,
   
Jackson Harding 2014 U18s,
   
Tom Ladgrove 2014 O60s,
   
Max Prewett 2014 O60s,

Top of page

Life Members

  Men   Women
+ F.Rosengrave + M.Burrows
  B.Parker + G.Ferry
+ G.Matson   B.France
+ D.Solomon   L.Juett
+ R.Sinclair + P.Nelson
+ M.France + E.Watts
  A.Kerr   M.Meldrum
+ R.Blundell   R.Packham
+ O.Watts    
  B.Ely    

Top of page

Mens Championships

Year Singles Pairs Triples Fours
2014 Michael Hewett Michael Hewett Tom Ladgrove Paul Harding Jackson Harding Al Corry
    Ray Dienelt Ray Dienelt   Tom Ladgrove Ray Dienelt
             
2013 Peter Thurgood Andrew Leach Paul Harding Tom Ladgrove Graeme Richards Bruce Fyfe
    Paul Harding Ray Dienelt   John Wright Michael Campion
             
2012 Greg Whelan John Wright Paul Harding Tom Ladgrove John Johnson Paul Harding
    Michael Campion Ray Dienelt   Lindsay Fuller Greg Whelan
             
2011 Finn Bak Tom Ladgrove Ian Reardon Tom Ladgrove Frank Kehoe John Matteucci
    Bob Jefferies Bob Jefferies   Tony Daw Ray Dienelt
             
2010 Ray Dienelt Finn Bak Wayne Day John Wright Bob Rasmus Bob Jefferies
    Ian Reardon Mick Campion   Peter Thurgood Drew Bushell
             
2009 Bob Jefferies Ray Dienelt Barry Lord Steve Glenie Wayne Day Graham Kilian
    Bruce Nystrom Adam Bateup   Jeff Thomas Vaina Ioane
             
2008 Bruce Nystrom Drew Bushell Bob Jefferies Peter Thurgood Wayne Day Paul Ratcliffe
    Peter Thurgood Drew Bushell   Jeff Thomas Vaina Ioane
             
2007 Drew Bushell Vaina Ioane NOT HELD NOT HELD Bruce Nystrom Paul Ratcliffe
    Bob Rasmus     Vaina Ioane Bob Jefferies
             
2006 Bruce Nystrom Bob Rasmus Bob Jefferies Peter Thurgood Bob Jefferies Paul Ratcliffe
    Vaina Ioane Drew Bushell   Vaina Ioane Bruce Nystrom
             
2005 Wayne Lowson Noel Gibbons Paul Ratcliffe Vaina Ioane Noel Gibbons Paul Ratcliffe
    Peter Thurgood Bruce Nystrom   Vaina Ioane Bruce Nystrom
             
2004 Vaina Ioane Noel Gibbons Paul Ratcliffe Vaina Ioane David Gough Daryl Strange
    Peter Thurgood Bruce Nystrom   Darren Farmilo Peter Simes
             
2003 Daren Farmilo Darren Farmilo Peter Thurgood Drew Bushell Henry Styman Noel Gibbons
    Reg Packham Henry Styman   Peter Thurgood Drew Bushell
             
2002 Alan Grimble John Ellis Paul Ratcliffe Alan Grimble Daryl Strange David Gough
    Reg Packham Peter Thurgood   Alan Gribble Darren Farmilo
             
2001 Darren Farmilo Paul Ratcliffe Paul Ratcliffe David Nish Bill Prior Paul Ratcliffe
    Peter Thurgood Darren Farmilo   Darren Farmilo David Nish
             
2000 Drew Bushell Mark McCormick Noel Gibbons Drew Bushell Bill Prior Ron Liddle
    David Nish Henry Styman   Murray Collings Reg Packham
             
1999 S.Cornock D.Nish H.Styman N.Gibbons K.Francis G.Ashton
    M.McCormick D.Bushell   D.Farmilo S.Cornock
             
1998 R.Packham R.Packham D.Bushell P.Thurgood M.Collings P.Thurgood
    S.Hollingworth A.Kerr   A.Kerr D.Bushell
             
1997 S.Cornock P.Thurgood G.Ashton D.Farmilo M.Collings D.Nish
    A.Kerr S.Cornock   D.Bushell S.Cornock
             
1996 F.Kehoe F.Kehoe R.Bonser K.Francis R.Bonser F.Kehoe
    D.Nish S.Cornock   M.Juett S.Cornock
             
1995 S.Cornock D.Bushell F.Kehoe D.Bushell D.Hassell F.Kehoe
    S.Cornock S.Cornock   R.Bonser M.Juett
             
1994 B.Ely O.Watts M.Collings P.Thurgood T.Kirk K.Francis
    D.Bushell M.Cornock   A.Toshach A.Kerr
             
1993 B.Ely B.Ely L.Beardsmore B.Ely G.Hewitt B.Longbottom
    M.Juett M.Juett   B.Ely M.Juett
             
1992 B.Longbottom B.Ely R.Penman B.Ely M.France G.Wallace
    M.Juett M.Juett   F.Kehoe A.Kerr
             
1991 D.Nish C.Paton R.Blundell B.Ely G.Wallace J.Hall
    B.Ely M.Juett   G.Smith D.Bushell
             
1990 B.Green D.Bushell R.Sinclair F.Kehoe M.France F.Kehoe
    D.Nish B.Green   P.Thurgood M.Middleton
             
1989 B.Green F.Kehoe G.Smith R.Blundell E.Richardson R.Rowlands
    B.Green M.Juett   N. Little A.Kerr
             
1988 A.Kerr R.Sinclair O.Watts R.Blundell E.Richardson R.Rowlands
    D.Binder M.Juett   N. Little A.Kerr
             
1987 T.Dix M.Collings R.Blundell J.Vagners L.Payne R.Blundell
    G.Bradford M.France   M.Juett C.Paton
             
1986 R.Packham T.Bullock C.Paton B.Ely O.Watts A.Kerr
    C.Paton T.Dix   R.Packham R.Jackson
             
1985 R.Jackson M.Moon K.Haskell A.Bowden A.Jackson D.Binder
    R.Jackson C.Paton   M.Moon R.Jackson
             
1984 R.Jackson M.Moon O.Watts A.Kerr A.Jackson J.Carrier
    R.Jackson M.Middleton   G.Pemmelaar R.Jackson
             
1983 M.Middleton A.Jackson A.Jackson G.Pemmelaar D.Strange P.Carroll
    D.Binder R.Jackson   G.Matson J.Strange
             
1982 D.Preece J.McKissock A.Jackson G.Pemmelaar P. Carroll M.Collings
    J.Strange R.Jackson   D.Binder D.Preece
             
1981 F.Macrae D.Preece D.Preece P.Carroll H.Birtwistle R.Allen
    F.Macrae D.Binder   D.Preece F.Macrae
             
1980 D.Preece D.Preece J.McKissock D.Preece J.McKissock H.English
    F.Macrae F.Macrae   P.Carroll H.Birtwistle
             
1979 F.Macrae D.Preece L.Mostrain J.Kissock R.Sinclair P.Ruderford
    F.Macrae F.Macrae   J.Pomfrett J.Brayshaw
             
1978 L.Mostrain F.Aldren L.Mostrain F.Aldren J.Howarth T.Williams
    G.Matson F.Macrae   E.Johnson F.Macrae
             
1977 H.Birtwistle L.Mostrain J.Polkxxxxxxxxxx F.Fidler J.McKissock G.Galvin
    F.Macrae H.Birtwistle   T.Smith H.Birtwistle
             
1976 H.Birstwistle T.McQuirk J.McKissock xxxxxxx xxxx. Smith J.Howarth K.O'Brien
    G.Matson H.Birtwistle   L.Mostrain F.Macrae
             
1975 F.Fidler G.Galvin B. Green xxxxxxxx L.Mostrain W.Robinson K.Hartley
    H.Birtwistle F.Macrae   G.Matson H.Styman
             
1974 L.Mostrain L.Mostrain B. Green xxxxxxxx L.Mostrain    
    F.Macrae F.Macrae      
             
1973 H.Birtwistle V.Varney No Record    
    H.Birtwistle        
             
1972 G.Matson   L. Xxxxxxxxxxx J. McKissock    
      N.Rudland      
             
1971 T.Williams          
             
             
1970 H.Birtwistle          
             
             
1969 T.Johnson          
             
             
1968 B.Nixon          
             
             
1967 F.Macrae          
             
             
1966 H.Styman          
             
             
1965 J.Byrnes       ??? T.Tierney ??? F.Macrae
          ??? N.Rudland ??? H.Styman
             
1964 S.Cawood          
             
             
1963 H.Bauman          
             
             
1962 S.Cawood          
             
             
1961 W.McCoy          
             
             
1960 L.Mathews          
             
             
1959 R.McFaffery          
             
             
1958 L.Cox          
             

Top of page

Womens Championships

Year Singles Pairs Triples Fours
2014 Letita Baldwin-Siganto Helen Siganto Leanne Ladgrove Vicky Howie Mandy Corry Mignon Williams
    Letita Baldwin-Siganto Jill Scott   Helen Siganto Letita Baldwin-Siganto
             
2013 Jill Scott Jill Scott DNP   Di May Mignon Williams
    Leanne Ladgrove     Helen Siganto Letita Baldwin-Siganto
             
2012 Letita Baldwin-Siganto Helen Siganto Maureen Marsay Di May Linda Chewall Di May
    Letita Baldwin-Siganto Mignon Williams   Meredith Mitchell Cynthia Lang-Jefferies
             
2011 Marlene Davis Helen Markovic Dianne May Maureen Marsay Maureen Marsay Meredith Mitchell
    Mary Steel Mignon Williams   Linda Rendell Jill Scott
             
2010 Vicky Howie Ivy Middleton Jill Scott Meredith Mitchell Ivy Middleton Hedda Ed
    Cynthia Jefferies Linda Rendell   Dianne May Cynthia Jefferies
             
2009 Rosemary Packham Helen Markovic Dianne May Cynthia Lang Jefferies Noelene Dunn Helen Markovic
    Mary Meldrum Marlene Davis   Carol Nystrom Mary Meldrum
             
2008 Rosemary Packham Carol Cartwright Melinda Bongiorno Mary Meldrum Melinda Bonggiorno Mignon Williams
    Rosemary Packham Carol Nystrom   Yvonne Davis Mary Meldrum
             
2007 Rosemary Packham Marlene Davis NOT HELD Mary Meldrum Tegan Muir
    Lyn Watson     Rachael Crabbe Carol Cartwright
             
2006 Rosemary Packham Lee Lord Elaine Mitchell Marlene Davis Lee Lord Mignon Williams
    Mary Meldrum Rosemary Packham   Dianne May Mary Meldrum
             
2005 Rosemary Packham Marlene Davis Marlene Davis Elaine Mitchell Pat Heffren Hedda Ed
    Rosemary Packham Rosemary Packham   Dot Dyker Ivy Middleton
             
2004 Rosemary Packham Lyn Watson Lyn Watson Marlene Davis Hedda Ed Lyn Watson
    Ivy Middleton Rosemary Packham   Dot Dyker Ivy Middleton
             
2003 Rosemary Packham Marlene Davis Hedda Ed Ivy Middleton Norrie Batchelor Lyn Watson
    Rosemary Packham Lyn Watson   Hedda Ed Ivy Middleton
             
2002 Ivy Middleton Rosemary Ellis Rosemary Ellis Ivy Middleton Norrie Batchelor Lyn Watson
    Ivy Middleton May Burrows   Rosemary Ellis Ivy Middleton
             
2001 Beryl Lewis Lyn Watson Norrie Batchelor Maureen Francis Marie Graham Rosemary Ellis
    Ivy Middleton Marie Graham   Grace Collings Gwen Ferry
             
2000 Maureen Francis Jean Kerr Beryl Lewis Maureen Francis Mary Burrows Coral Brown
    Maureen Francis Jean Kerr   Mary Meldrum Maureen Francis
             
1999 M.Francis B.Lewis B.Lewis M.Williams    
    M.Francis M.Francis      
             
1998 M.Francis C.Brown B.Lewis C.Brown    
    M.Francis M.Francis      
             
1997 M.Francis L.Juett P.Nelson G.Darling    
    G.Ferry I.Middleton      
             
1996 Not Played Not Played Not Played   Not Played  
             
             
1995 M.Francis C.Brown L.Hewitt K.Rutland    
    I.Middleton G.Ferry      
             
1994 M.Francis I.Middleton P.Nelson M.Francis    
    J.Gaskell I.Middleton      
             
1993 B.France S.Hewitt S.Hewitt P.Nelson    
    J.Gaskell K.Rutland      
             
1992 B.France L.Juett S.Hewitt L.Juett    
    I.Middleton R.Blundell      
             
1991 B.France L.Hewitt L.Morgan M.Morgan    
    I.Middleton I.Middleton      
             
1990 R.Blundell L.Juett J.Gaskell S.Hewitt    
    I.Middleton B.France      
             
1989 I.Middleton L.Juett L.Juett G.Ferry    
    I.Middleton R.Blundell      
             
1988 A.Russell R.Ellis R.Ellis L.Juett    
    B.France I.Middleton      
             
1987 B.France R.Blundell R.Ellis M.Ellis    
    G.Ferry E.Watts      
             
1986 I.Middleton S.Paton S.Paton R. Little    
    I.Middleton I.Middleton      
             
1985 S.Paton P.Holden M.Ellis I.Middleton    
    R.Blundell B.France      
             
1984 M.Ellis I.Middleton M.Ellis I.Middleton    
    B.France B.France      
             
1983 B.France G.Pemmelaar D.Bennett M.Granter    
    J.Abernathy P.Nelson      
             
1982 V.Jones G.Pemmelaar M.Burrows G.Ferry    
    B.France B.France      
             
1981 V.Jones G.Ferry        
    B.France        
             
1980 Not Played Not Played        
             
             
1979 Not Played Not Played        
             
             
1978 Not Played V.Jones        
    A.Goodwin        
             
1977 Y.Bradshaw V.Jones        
    A.Goodwin        
             
1976 Y.Bradshaw M.Granter        
    D.Hogwarth        
             
1975            
             
             
1974            
             
             
1973            
             
             
1972            
             
             
1971            
             
             
1970            
             
             
1969            
             
             
1968            
             
             
1967 E. Smedley B.Birtwhistle        
    J. Rudland        
             
1966            
             
             
1965            
             
             
1964            
             
             
1963            
             
             
1962            
             
             
1961            
             
             
1960            
             
             
1959            
             
             
1958            
             

Top of page

Mixed Championships

YearPairsFours
2014      
       
       
2013      
       
       
2012      
       
       
2011 Jill Scott    
  Syd Strangeways    
       
2010 Mary Meldrum    
  Mark Kilian    
       
2009 Carol Nystrom    
  Bruce Nystrom    
       
2008 Marlene Davis    
  Finn Bak    
       
2007 NOT HELD 2007    
       
       
2006 Rosemary Packham    
  Reg Packham    
       
2005 Rosemary Packham    
  Reg Packham    
       
2004 Rosemary Packham    
  Reg Packham    
       
2003 Coral Brown    
  Ray Duthe    
       
2002 Ivy Middleton    
  Paul Ratcliffe    
       
2001 Rosemary Ellis    
  Reg Packham    
       
2000 Coral Brown    
  Drew Bushell    
       
1999 E.Toshach    
  A.Kerr    
       
1998 R.Packham    
  R.Eliis    
       
1997 NOT    
  PLAYED    
       
1996 M.Francis    
  S.Cornock    
       
1995 L.Juett    
  M.Juett    
       
1994 M.Francis    
  D.Nish    
       
1993 M.Ellis    
  B.Longbottom    
       
1992 B.France    
  M.France    
       
1991 I.Middleton    
  D.Bushell    
       
1990 S.Hewitt    
  G.Bradford    
       
1989 S.Hewitt    
  G.Bradford    
       
1988 I.Middleton    
  M.Eckel    
       
1987 J.Gaskell    
  C.Paton    
       
1986 J.Gaskell    
  C.Paton    
       
1985 M.Ellis    
  M.Moon    
       
1984 I.Middleton    
  R.Jackson    
       
1983 I.Middleton    
  R.Jackson    
       
1982 B.France    
  R.Packham    
       
1981 T.Gedge    
  M.Middleton    
       
1980 T.Gedge    
  M.Middleton    
       
1979      
       

Top of page